Cookie Policy - Le Piantagioni del Caffè

Cookie Policy

Introduction

The data controller LE PIANTAGIONI DEL CAFFE’ SRL – C.F. 01579870492 (The “Controller”) based in Livorno via Provinciale Pisana, 583/B, Tel. 0586 429094 – Fax 0586 099899 email: office@lpdc.it PEC: lepiantagionidelcaffe@pec.it registered in the register of companies at Livorno at number LI-140 094 within the meaning of article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) communicates and informs all the navigators of the following, on the premise that the information is provided only for the website http://www.lepiantagionidelcaffe.it and its inside pages, but it is not valid for any links to external sites.

Registration

The website provides a registration form.

Means of Processing

Personal data is processed by automated tools only for the time strictly required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. We have observed all the minimum measures required by law in order to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorised access. The personal data may be processed by the Controller, its agents as directed, or by the provider and its agents. The personal data will not be communicated or disclosed without specific consent.

Purpose of Collection

Personal data is collected for the purpose exclusively linked to the activity of the holder; these data are processed, including by electronic means, in accordance with applicable laws and can be produced only at the request of the court or other authorities for purposes authorised by law. The personal data will be used exclusively for the purposes of this website.

Right of the party concerned

Pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree, the data subject shall have the right:

  1. To obtain confirmation of the existence of his/her personal data, even if not yet registered, and communication of the same in an intelligible manner.
  2. to be informed:
    a. of the source of the personal data;
    b. of the purposes and procedures of data processing;
    c. of the logic applied to the processing, if carried out by electronic means;
    d. of the identity of the Controller, data managers and designated representative in accordance with article 5, paragraph 2;
    e. of the parties or categories of parties to whom the personal data may be communicated, or who may gain access to it as appointed representatives in the territory of the State, managers, or employees.
  3. to obtain:
    a. the update, correction, or when in his/her interest, an integration of the data;
    b. the deletion, conversion into anonymous form or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;
    c. certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, also as to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.
  4. object, in whole or in part:
    a. to the processing of his/her personal data for legitimate reasons, even if pertinent to the purpose of their collection;
    b. to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

Fulfilment of rights

In order to fulfil their rights, they may contact the Controller or the person in charge as per the contact details on our website to stop processing.

DISCLOSURE AS PER ARTICLE 13

The Holder of the treatment of information informs you that your personal details, tax records and economic data are necessary in accordance with contractual requirements and the consequent legal and fiscal requirements, as well as the management of all economic and financial relations between us. These will be processed and used by the Controller and by any other agent of the same or nominee in charge of its appointees, as per methods and procedures that comply with applicable privacy legislation such as to ensure their security and confidentiality.

The Holder also informs you that your data, processed with the help of paper, computer and/or data transmission, will not be disclosed (or made aware to unspecified persons) in the absence of appropriate consent, but can be transmitted and processed, by our employees and managers, as well as by our external service providers (e.g. suppliers, technical assistance, webmaster) to the extent strictly necessary for the performance of the report. The data may also be communicated to those who can access them under the law or according to regulations or legislation, to those who need access to perform auxiliary tasks for the relationship between us (e.g. banks etc.) or our consultants for performing the tasks covered by these within our organisation; the data may also be transferred abroad by necessity linked to the relationship with you.

Pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03, you can, by making a request to the Controller, the manager or an undersigned person, in charge of your personal data, obtain information about how your data is used; also you have the right to obtain updating, rectification or integration information if you are interested and to request the cancellation, transformation or blocking of the same if used in violation of the law; You may also object to the processing of personal data relating to you as long as there are legitimate reasons.

Nome Abilitato
Cookie tecnici indispensabili
Questi cookie sono di sessione, non memorizzano alcun dato personale, servono a navigare il sito e vengono rilasciati in automatico dalla piattaforma CMS. Negare il consenso a questo cookie significa non poter navigare nel sito
SI    NO